Friday, August 21, 2009

Zack Jahat!

Zack Imran ke?No no no..This was about my roomate, Zack-chan. Well, I was back at State College since last Tuesday..(or was it Wednesday). Never mind. I messed up with dates. It's one of the most serious symptoms of jetlag, besides having too much sleep.

The moment I stepped into my room, I was startled to see a cat snuggling right besides Ahmong(my teddy bear) and on my very own bed (Did I ever mention that I'm scared of cat..yes, I actually am..It would take another two long paragraphs to explain how the phobia started). Well, she's not there when I left home 3 months ago..and now tadaaa...I got a cat in my house.

Zack told me that she bought the cat from an American woman who had to move out. Peyya kindly asked Zack if she really wanted to keep the cat since she knew that I'm an ailurophobia (they got a really nice name for cat-phobia-person). Since I only have 1 year left, I thought I might do well with the cat(even fine is actually plausible). Both Zawa and Zack are cat lovers, so the least I could do is not to scream when the cat approaches me. (Her name is Nala, btw)

That's how I made my resolution. In no time, I dare to get close to her. "Things could get better when you've made your mind".haha.

But then last evening, I went to Tini's room to meet her and a few more girls who just got off the plane. I told them that our room got a cat and she's Zack's. Guess what one of the girls told me? It's not Zack's CAT. It's Haziq's!!Haziq asked Zack to take care of his cat when he's out to travel. OMG..I was fooled by Zack for the last couple days..Siot Zack..nih musti sbb die tau aku takut kucing.Hahaha

The news broke out only after I made up my mind to be friend with Nala..banyak effort ok..haha..Zack was laughing when she knew that she's already kantoi..

Me: Aku dah redha tau Zack ko nak bela Nala..
Zack: Hah..nnt aku beli kucing baru utk aku snirik
Me: Takpe zack, aku dh tarik balik niat aku utk redha tuh...

Happy Ramadhan, everyone!

8 comments:

Zera H. said...

hahaha kesian ko Yaya. Aku pun tau pasal Zack nak kenakan ko tu. tak sangka lak zack x kantoikan lagi. last2 kantoi sendiri.

Zack Y. said...

cis tini kantoi kan rupanya. jaga2 la tini lepas ni. ingat kan kantoi mase haziq call aku tu pastu kau angkat. tak ke?

YaYa said...

@egy
zack ajhat kn..peyya pon ikot nakal

@zack
haha.bukan.ms haziq call tuh aku dh tau..dak sophomore yg bgtau aku ms aku gi bilik tini

daju said...

apsal yaya xsuke cat..
cat comel la..
tp daju kurg gemar jgak sbb takot kna cakar n gigit..
best gile if ade kucing kt apt tuh
haha

nysa said...

dajuk...that nala tuhhhhhh die bsrrr gleee mcm landakkkkk....

YaYa said...

@daju
nih trauma daju..cube daju tgh solat pastuh ade kucing gesel2 kt daju. tp nala tk gesel2 yaya ms solat..so rs safe sket

@nisa
besar kan nisa!ko siap jerit lg ms memule nmpk..

iRa said...

ooo...dik yaya kita dah balik ya...
salam ramadhan buat yaya... selamat berpuasa di perantauan...

abduljabbar said...

boleh main tarik balik ye?