Friday, April 10, 2009

"Ghost" Is Back!!



Can't believe it! I was told by Tini and Daju (and confirmed by Utusan..ehehe) that my all-time-favorite series is back..yeah. I thought when Ghost ended last year, 8tv and the production house ( I believe it's Popiah Pictures) had no plan at all to make a sequel..if they made a sequel pon, how would they create the story since Zack Imran was already gone? But then I was so thrilledddd (yg digambarkan dgn banyaknye 'd' nih....ehehe) that Ghost is going to meet us again starting April 19...it's coming very soon lol. It's a new ghost (this time it's a female ghost, named Harum) and Zack Imran's character is still maintained (cheers...I just love his character). Can't wait for the series and I would try to upload it on my channel(if someone captured the series and put it on torrent).

Well..back to class...just finished my Micrb 410's and Chinese 110's tests..It's not the end, yet..haha. Actually, this was a huge surprise(to me and all my Chinese classmates). I was writing my last character when my laoshi said time's up..then I thought.."Oh God..this could be my worst Chinese test ever...I forgot a few characters from Chinese 1 and 2..plus...I did not even have time to proofread my own translation and grammar parts...well...let it be la"...thennnn..jeng jeng jeng...My laoshi said "Well..next Monday we won't have quiz as scheduled because we're going to resume our test". Did I hear it correctly? I believed it is since she kept talking "Would another 20 minutes be enough next Monday?"...Oh yeahh...it's more than enough my dear Di Laoshi...A friend next to me even whispered "I just need 5 more minutes lol"..hahah

This was the first time she did this..I mean it's like a take home exam la kan...I immediately jotted down all the characters that I forgot..and guess what?I'm going to learn hard how to write them this weekend..hahahha...Thanks Di Laoshi. She must be feeling great because of the Easter..ehehhee

Spring BBQ is gonna take place this Sunday..so, we'll busy tomorrow marinating ayam and sate..nyum nyum....

credits to peysuan.wordpress.com for the pic

6 comments:

Egy Azziera Hashim said...

betul ke ghost is back????

peyya said...

OMG nak tengok ajak eh nanti!

daju said...

eheh..suke ekk korg ghosts..heh
next week ya..boleh tgk dh..

PakciQue said...

GHOST adalah sebuah drama suspen triller yang sangat bagus. Mana ada lagi produksi yang membuat drama seperti ni. Walaupun penggunaan judul drama yang agak cliche. Tapi, yang penting adalah jalan ceritanya.

Dapatkan ulasan dan review mengenai drama ni di GHOST[at]Noorhidayat.comDan mari kita berspekulasi.

RUFFeza said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
RUFFeza said...

yea! ghost 2!!! hye yaya! long time no see